

Key ingredients
- 6%Squalane
- 4%Yarrow flower extract
- 3%Ceramide complex
Yarrow Barrier Moisturiser
Repairs a dry, irritated skin barrier and keeps it comfortable all day.
- Dryness
- Sensitivity & redness
- Soft, cushiony cream
- Ships within 24 hoursFree over $50, 2–4 working days
- 30-day returnsEven if opened. Full refund.
What it does
A moisturiser that rebuilds your skin barrier with ceramides, cholesterol and fatty acids, in the same 3:1:1 ratio your skin uses. Yarrow flower calms reactive skin. It’s rich, but it sinks in rather than sitting on top.
How to use
- 1Warm a pea-sized amount between your fingertips.
- 2Press over face, neck and any dry patches.
- 3Morning: wait two minutes, then apply SPF.
- 4Night: use on its own or under face oil.
Best used: morning · See the full routine
Full ingredient list
Fern water (59%), Shea butter (9%), Glycerin (7%), Squalane (6%), Oat oil (6%), Plant emulsifiers (5.2%), Yarrow flower extract (4%), Ceramide complex (3%), Preservative (0.8%).
Full transparency
Everything inside, by percentage
Most brands only list ingredients. We show exactly how much of each one is in the bottle, largest first.
- Fern water59%
- Shea butter9%
- Glycerin7%
- Squalane6%
- Oat oil6%
- Plant emulsifiers5.2%
- Yarrow flower extract4%
- Ceramide complex3%
- Preservative0.8%

Where it comes from
Yarrow, Isle of Harris, Scotland
Picked by hand every July, with permission, and never more than a third of any patch, so it grows back.
Achillea millefolium57.83° N · 7.04° W
Reviews
4.8 out of 5
Rated 4.8 out of 5- ★★★★★
No reaction at all
“Gentle, does exactly what it says, and no reaction at all. I’ll be buying it again.”
Sophie · Sensitive skin · Verified buyer
- ★★★★★
Absorbs fast
“Doesn’t leave my skin greasy, and I saw a noticeable difference in two weeks.”
Daniel · Oily skin · Verified buyer
- ★★★★★
Calmer skin
“Love that I can see every ingredient and percentage. My skin feels calmer and softer.”
Amira · Dry skin · Verified buyer
FAQ
Questions, answered
Still not sure what suits your skin, or have a question about an order?
Will it suit sensitive skin?
Very likely. Everything we make is fragrance-free and dermatologist tested on sensitive skin. If you react easily, patch-test behind your ear for 24 hours first.
How soon will I see results?
Most people feel a difference in the first week and see it within 2–4 weeks of daily use.
Can I use it with my other products?
Yes. It’s designed to layer. Use it at the “Moisturise” step in the morning; the routine on our home page shows the order.
Is it safe during pregnancy?
Most of our range uses ingredients generally considered pregnancy-safe. The Night Face Oil contains bakuchiol, so check with your doctor before using it.
What if it doesn’t work for me?
Send it back within 30 days, even if it’s opened, and we’ll refund you in full.
Pairs well with







