

Key ingredients
- 5%Sea plantain extract
- 3%Glycerin
- 0.5%Ectoin
Sea Plantain Face Mist
A fine hydrating mist you can use over makeup, any time.
- Dryness
- Dullness
- Ultra-fine mist
- Ships within 24 hoursFree over $50, 2–4 working days
- 30-day returnsEven if opened. Full refund.
What it does
Sea plantain grows on windy coastlines and holds onto water better than almost anything. Its extract, with ectoin and a little glycerin, makes a mist fine enough to use over makeup, on a flight, or whenever skin feels tight.
How to use
- 1Hold at arm’s length and close your eyes.
- 2Two sprays, side to side.
- 3Use over makeup whenever skin feels tight.
- 4Keep one in your bag or by the bed.
Best used: morning · See the full routine
Full ingredient list
Fern water (89.7%), Sea plantain extract (5%), Glycerin (3%), Panthenol (B5) (1%), Preservative (0.8%), Ectoin (0.5%).
Full transparency
Everything inside, by percentage
Most brands only list ingredients. We show exactly how much of each one is in the bottle, largest first.
- Fern water89.7%
- Sea plantain extract5%
- Glycerin3%
- Panthenol (B5)1%
- Preservative0.8%
- Ectoin0.5%

Where it comes from
Sea plantain, Talisker Bay, Isle of Skye
Picked by hand every August, with permission, and never more than a third of any patch, so it grows back.
Plantago maritima57.28° N · 6.45° W
Reviews
4.6 out of 5
Rated 4.6 out of 5- ★★★★★
No reaction at all
“Gentle, does exactly what it says, and no reaction at all. I’ll be buying it again.”
Sophie · Sensitive skin · Verified buyer
- ★★★★★
Absorbs fast
“Doesn’t leave my skin greasy, and I saw a noticeable difference in two weeks.”
Daniel · Oily skin · Verified buyer
- ★★★★★
Calmer skin
“Love that I can see every ingredient and percentage. My skin feels calmer and softer.”
Amira · Dry skin · Verified buyer
FAQ
Questions, answered
Still not sure what suits your skin, or have a question about an order?
Will it suit sensitive skin?
Very likely. Everything we make is fragrance-free and dermatologist tested on sensitive skin. If you react easily, patch-test behind your ear for 24 hours first.
How soon will I see results?
Most people feel a difference in the first week and see it within 2–4 weeks of daily use.
Can I use it with my other products?
Yes. It’s designed to layer. Use it at the “Wake up” step in the morning; the routine on our home page shows the order.
Is it safe during pregnancy?
Most of our range uses ingredients generally considered pregnancy-safe. The Night Face Oil contains bakuchiol, so check with your doctor before using it.
What if it doesn’t work for me?
Send it back within 30 days, even if it’s opened, and we’ll refund you in full.
Pairs well with







